Speakers

Keynote Speakers


Thomas Palacios, MIT, USA
The Graphene Revolution: From Transistors to Synthetic Cells

Andre Geim, The University of Manchester, UK


Michael Fuhrer, Monash University, Australia
Atomically thin films of Na3Bi: A platform for topological electronics

Yury Gogotsi, Drexel University, USA 
MXene, Graphene, and Their Hybrids 

Daniel Neumaier, AMO, Germany 
Graphene based electronic devices and integrated circuits for wireless communication

Cory Dean, Columbia University, USA


Plenary Speakers

Aaron Thean, National University of Singapore, Singapore

Abhay Narayan Pasupathy, Columbia University, USA

Alexey Tarasov, BioMed X, Germany 

Alessandro Tredicucci, University of Pisa, Italy

Bart van Wees, University of Groningen, The Netherlands

Cecilia Mattevi, Imperial College London, UK

Christoph Stampfer, RWTH, Germany 

Claudia Backes, University of Heidelberg, Germany

Francesca Brunetti, University of Rome "Tor Vergata", Italy

Irina Grigorieva, University of Manchester, UK 

Johan Liu, University of Chalmers, Sweden

Jonathan Coleman, Trinity College Dublin, Ireland

Jong-Hyun Ahn, Yonsei University, South-Korea

Jose Garrido, ICN2, Spain

Kenneth Burch, Boston College, USA

Kian Ping Loh, National University of Singapore, Singapore

Peter Beton, University of Nottingham, UK

Sanjay Banerjee, The University of Texas Austin, USA

Stephan Hofmann, University of Cambridge, UK

Steven Brems, IMEC, Belgium

Tapani Ryhänen, Emberion, Finland

Thomas Mueller, Vienna University of Technology, Austria 

Tibor Grasser, University of Vienna, Austria



Workshop & Fringe Session Speakers

Alessandra Bigongiari, Ericsson Research

Alessandro Catanzaro, UK

Alessandro Cultrera, Italy

Andrea Ferrari, Universy of Cambridge

Andreas Röpert, Interactive Wear

Antonio Agresti, U. degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata

Chiara Zanardi, Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche

Christoph Stangl, Varta Micro Innovation

Cosimo Gerardi, Enel Group

Elina Ilén, Aalto University, Department of Design

Henning Döscher, Fraunhofer Institute for Systems and Innovation Research ISI

Israel Arnedo, Spain

Liam Britnell, Eksagon Group Ltd

Luca Callegaro, Italy

Marco Romagnoli, Centre Inter-University Consortium for Telecommunications

Mike Banach, FlexEnable

Olga Kazakova, UK

Paolo Bondavalli, Thales Research and Technology

Riina Matilainen, Siemens

Rune Wendelbo, Graphene Batteries

Ruth Moeller, Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology

Thomas Reiss, Fraunhofer Institute for Systems and Innovation Research ISI

Vincent Bouchiat, Grapheal

Wolfgang Templ, Nokia

Zhirun Hu, The University of Manchester



Page Contact:
Publishing date: 19 August 2019 10:35