Speakers


 Keynote Speakers


Yeliang Wang
Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS), China

Jose Garrido
ICN2 - Catalan Institute of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology, Spain
Biography
Konstantin Novoselov
University of Manchester
UK
Biography

Andrea C. Ferrari
Cambridge Graphene Centre, University of Cambridge, UK
Biography
Antonio Castro Neto
National University of Singapore, Singapore
Michael Crommie
University of California, Berkeley, USA


Invited Speakers from Academia


Annick Loiseau
National Centre for Scientific Research (CNRS)
France

Max Lemme
AMO
Germany
Biography
Marco Romagnoli
CNIT - National Inter-University Consortium for Telecommunications, Italy
Biography



Ian Kinloch
The University of Manchester
UK
Biography
Jonathan Coleman
Trinity College Dublin
Ireland
Biography
Maurizio Prato
University of Trieste
Italy
Biography



Camilla Coletti
Italian Institute of
Technology (IIT), Italy
Biography
Heejun Yang
Sungkyunkwan University (SKKU), South Korea
Biography
Harold Zandvliet
University of Twente
The Netherlands
Biography

Kim Sang Ouk
KAIST - Korea Advanced Institute of Sciene & Technology
South Korea
Biography
Grzegorz Lupina
IHP
Germany
Rahul Raveendran-Nair
The University of Manchester
UK
Biography
Thomas Mueller
TU Wien
Austria
Biography
Aldo Di Carlo
Sapienza University of Rome
Italy
Biography
Yuhei Hayamizu
Tokyo Institute of Technology
Japan
Biography
Jong-Hyun Ahn
Yonsei University
South Korea
Biography
Rainer Hillenbrand
CIC nanoGUNE
Spain
Biography
Kostas Kostarelos
The University of Manchester, UK
Biography
Gerasimos Konstantatos
ICFO
Spain
Biography
Marcos Pimenta
Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Brazil
Biography
Bernadette Bensaude-Vincent
University of Paris
France

Philip Macnaghten
Wageningen University & Research, The Netherlands
Rudolf Bratschitsch
University of Münster
Germany

Biography

Jeanie Lau
University of Riverside
USA
Hélène Bouchiat
Laboratoire de Physique des Solides Orsay, France
Annalisa Fasolino
Radboud University
The Netherlands
Ulrike Felt
University of Vienna
Austria
Irina Grigorieva
The University of Manchester, UK
Yoshi Iwasa
University of Tokyo
Japan
Thomas Reiss
Fraunhofer ISI
Germany


​<
Salvatore Majorana
Italian Institute of Technology (IIT)
Italy

Eric Ashjari-Hansson
Chalmers Industriteknik (CIT)
Sweden

Kari Hjelt
Chalmers Industriteknik (CIT)
Sweden

James Baker
National Graphene Institute (NGI)
UK
Zina Jarrahi Cinker
National Graphene Association
USA
Selim Stahl
RISE - Research Institutes of Sweden, Sweden
Burcu Saner Okan
Sabanci University
Turkey
Ana Ballestar
GPNT S.L.
Spain
Andrew Pollard
NPL Management Limited
UK
Jan Obrzut
National Institute of Standards and Technology, USA
David Mackenzie
Technical University of Denmark
Denmark
Maria Kim
Aalto University
Finland
Sten Vollebregt
TU Delft
The Netherlands
Fabrizio Tubertini
Italian Institute of Technology
Italy
Vincenzo Palermo
Chalmers University of Technology
Mónica Perez Cabero
COST - European Cooperation in Science and Technology
Belgium
Giovanna Pastore
Foundation for Research and Technology - Hellas (FORTH)
Greece
Mar Garcia Hernandez
Spanish National Research Council (CSIC)
Spain
Emilie Klecha
European Commission
Belgium

Invited Speakers from Industry


Mallika Bohm
Talga Technologies Ltd, UK
Silvia Lazcano
Airbus
Spain
Tapani Ryhänen
Emberion OY
Finland
Anna Andersson
ABB
Sweden
Paolo Bondavalli
Thales
France
Gemma Vall-Llosera
Ericsson Research RA HDE
Sweden
Biography
Marco Molina
Leonardo
Italy
Biography
Ziad Melhem
Oxford Instruments NanoScience
UK​
Ken Verguts
Imec
Belgium
Alba Centeno
Graphenea
Spain
Luke Fleet
Nature Physics
UK
Maria Maragkou
Nature Materials
UK
Sian Fogden
Anionica
UK




Page Contact:
Publishing date: 20 September 2017 16:22
Onboard   Graphene Onboard
Follow